Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

International Bridge 2019-2021

 

International Commodore                        Robert Burns                     Clyde Fleet, GB&I

Area 3 Commodore (& International VC)   David Hansen                    New Zealand Fleet, South Pacific

Area 2 Commodore (& International RC)   Angélica Mesistrano           Punta del Este Fleet, Latin America-East

Area 1 Commodore                                 Carlo d’Amore                   Madrid Fleet, Iberia

Chief of Staff                                          Robin Sudlow                    East Coast Fleet, GB&I

International Treasurer (& Area 1)           Annette Lewis                    Fenland Fleet, GB&I

Rotafloat Editor                                      Andre Hawryliw                  East of Scotland Fleet, GB&I

Webmaster                                            Luigi Norsa                         North West Fleet, Italy

Legal Advisor                                         Rodney Davis                     Thames Fleet, GB&I

Grants Officer                                        Terry Stretton                     New Zealand Fleet, South Pacific

Coordinator ‘Plastic Free Water’               Sergio Santi                       North West Fleet, Italy

Coordinator Adriatic / Ionian Seas            Vincenzo Rinaldi                 South East Fleet, Italy

Historian                                                Ken Winters                       New Zealand Fleet, South Pacific

Area 2 Treasurer                                     Graciela Marchesano           Rio de la Plata Fleet, Latin America-East

Area 3 Treasurer                                     Peter Johns                        New Zealand Fleet, South Pacific

Area 1 Regalia Officer                              Rosemary Sudlow               East Coast Fleet, GB&I

Area 2 Regalia Officer                              Christian Datol                  

Area 3 Regalia Officer                              TBA

Other members may be co-opted as required!

 

International Executive Committee

International Commodore                         Robert Burns                     Clyde Fleet, GB&I

International Vice Commodore                  David Hansen                    New Zealand Fleet, South Pacific

International Rear Commodore                  Angélica Mesistrano           Punta del Este Fleet, Latin America-East

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement